Followers

Showing posts with label 2014. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 2014. Show all posts

Thursday, 12 November 2015

JALAN-JALAN SOUTH KOREA DAY 2: STADIUM DAY

Assalamualaikum semua... mcm biasa kita mulakan posting kita dengan iklan :p

Klik Disini Untuk Maklumat Lanjut
Ok, selesai iklan. Seterusnya hari ke 2 di Inchion. Cuaca agak sejuk walaupun hanya musim luruh. So unifiform hari ni simple jer...


Topi Masbro (xde brand pun :p), Sweater yg agak tebal pinjam adik punye... baju harimau MSN tajaan MSN, seluar Dapper cargo warna brown :p dan kasut baru 1st trip pakai import dari UK order dari blogger Kakiberangan brand Karrimor. Semua warna brown :p haha... ok tu jer nak cite pasal uniform. Macho tak??? :p

1st destination, p "main stadium" utk Asian Game. Kat sini berlansung acara balapan. Hari ni cuaca hujan dan suhu.... entah la berapa yg pasti drop dari semalam di sebabkan hujan tersebut.


Ini adalah kem untuk atlet panaskan badan... ni belah belakang so hanya atlet dan pegawai sukan jer boleh masuk... saya pun boleh juga... boleh tengok :p


Ni bila berjalan nak masuk ke stadium, ini adalah pemandangan sekeliling stadium. Cantik cekkkk...


Welcome to the main stadium Inchion Asian Paragames 2014.


Nak masuk stadium, semua stadium dia kena melalui security point, kena scan beg dan badan. tapi x la sestrict airport tu.

Ni pemandangan dari dalam stadium... yey... banyaknya seat kosong... hahaha.... basicly ni kan Paragames, siapa la nak tengok paragames sangat kan... ada la group budak2 sekolah yang datang tgk. berbas2 mereka datang. Itu tak penting, yang penting orang yang bertanding tu.



Yang Pakai Jeket Hitam tu adalah Pengarah Cawangan Paralimpik, MSN. Yang belakang tu coach dan yang sebaris dgn En. Sahar tu atlet yang mana sebelah kanan tu adalah juara dunia lontar peluru dan in sya ALLAH antara orang yang di jangka mendapatkan emas pertama Olimpik Malaysia dalam temasya Paralimpik Brazil 2016.





Inilah antara wajah2 mereka atlet kita disana. Berada bersama mereka dan melihat sendiri mereka bertanding... its... priceless. Alhamdulillah kita menang banyak pingat emas... nak tahu berapa? tunggu posting saya yang terakhir mengenai Inchion Asean Paragames... nak letak tahun pun segan :p punya bersawang blog ni... oklah... Inchion Asean Paragames 2014...kira2 setahun yang lepas sekarang ni. huhuhu...

Ok lepas ni saya akan buat coverage sikit apa yang ada di sekitar kawasan stadium ni. Sebenarnya yang buat saya explore kawasan sekitar stadium ni adalah kerana... hanya satu dan satu sahaja tujuan... mencari makanan tengah hari. hehehe... ni Korea dan ini adalah kawasan yang saya x pernah sampai so agak mencabar mencari dan memilih kedai untuk makan. Ikuti sambungan posting ini nanti. Sehingga lain kali... ini kali boleh dan betul ditempatnya kalau dikatakan...

MAJULAH SUKAN UNTUK NEGARA! hahaah... I always wanted to say that. :p

NEXT POSTING: JALAN-JALAN SOUTH KOREA DAY 2: STADIUM DAY (PUSING-PUSING LUAQ STADIUM)

"We at sifusempoi try to bring out the best in every journey that we took though we are not guaranteeing that this will work for everyone but we believe it will work on most people. Throughout writing this blog we might give incorrect information or misinterpretation of subjects so we advice you not to depend solely on this blog. However we promise that it is in our best interest to give the most accurate information as possible. We are not an official source for any tourism, shops, company nor country and what we promote here are solely based on our journey and expectations. When we post anything about food, we DO NOT RECOMMEND it to anyone. We are just saying that we ate there and we believe its OK to eat there. Most of the picture I've watermark are copyright of SifuFoto, SifuSempoi, Oh!Photography and all its partners. Thank you for reading and please spread the word about our blog as a token of appreciation. Roger and Out."

Wednesday, 1 January 2014

Happy New Year 2014

Assalamualaikum and ... Hi :)

Just want to wish you all my Family, Friends, Followers, Students etc a HAPPY NEW YEAR and may we all have a GREAT year ahead of us.

Ok... Bring up the fireworks...


With the beginning of 2014, we are now in the VISIT MALAYSIA YEAR! Wow... exciting and fantastic. You know, I for one always believe Malaysia is a very beautiful country to be in despite many things that had happened and are happening. Well, any nation in this world has their own matter to resolve. Non the less, this year I really looking forward to blog more about places in Malaysia. I know I may not be much now but every little contribution we made to this nation will make a difference.


Yes we travel blogger travel and blog about places outside Malaysia. That doesn't mean that we do not go places in Malaysia. As you can see, sifusempoi is a very new blog. Nearly 2 month old blog so there are so many room for mistake yet there are also so many room for improvement. This 2014 we will do our best to go and blog as many places in Malaysia. We can share where to go, what to do and even what is the good food around in Malaysia! So, please if you ever have any suggestion. Just mail to sifufoto@gmail.com or just PM me via Google+ or our FB Fan Page where you can find the link somewhere in this corner ---->
of the blog :)

So from me and my friends at sifusempoi, we ask for your forgiveness if we had offended you in anyway possible and pray for us. Lets have a great 2014!

Thank you and please do like us on FB and follow this blog. You can see the Join This Site just above our post. Any comments and suggestion please do not hasitate to contact us :)

Lets have shall we?

Sincerely,

Hafiz Azmi
Sifu Sempoi Writer & Photographer

p/s: If you are wondering why do I post in English while all my other post are in mix major BM. Well you need to read one of my earliest posting HERE. <--- Click there

"We at sifusempoi try to bring out the best in every journey that we took though we are not guaranteeing that this will work for everyone but we believe it will work on most people. Throughout writing this blog we might give incorrect information or misinterpretation of subjects so we advice you not to depend solely on this blog. However we promise that it is in our best interest to give the most accurate information as possible. We are not an official source for any tourism, shops, company nor country and what we promote here are solely based on our journey and expectations. When we post anything about food, we DO NOT RECOMMEND it to anyone. We are just saying that we ate there and we believe its OK to eat there. Most of the picture I've watermark are copyright of SifuFoto, SifuSempoi, Oh!Photography and all its partners. Thank you for reading and please spread the word about our blog as a token of appreciation. Roger and Out."